Confirmed Speakers VIEW 2018

Hans Zimmer

Academy Award, Golden Globe, Grammy, American Music Award winner, Tony Award nominee

Mireille Soria

President - President - Paramount Animation

Rob Bredow

SVP, Executive Creative Director and Head of Industrial Light & Magic

Dennis Muren

9-time Academy Award Winner, Creative Director - ILM

John Gaeta

Academy Award Winner, BAFTA Winner, VES Award Winner, SVP Creative Strategy - Magic Leap

Nora Twomey

Partner & Creative Director with Cartoon Saloon, ACADEMY AWARD & GOLDEN GLOBE nominated director

Don Greenberg

Jacob Gould Schurman Professor of Computer Graphics, Cornell University

David Vickery

Bafta & VES Award winner, Overall VFX Supervisor: Fallen Kingdom, Creative Director - ILM London

Thomas Hullin

Head of studio / VFX Supervisor - Rodeo FX

Glenn Entis

Academy Award Winner, Co-founder PDI

Phil Rynda

Director Kids and Family - NETFLIX, Primetime Emmy Winner

Dan Glass

VES Award Winner, Overall VFX Supervisor - Deadpool 2 - 20th Century Fox

Geoffrey Baumann

Visual Effects Supervisor, Marvel Studios

Jan Pinkava

Academy Award Winner, Creative Director for Google Spotlight Stories.

Kane Lee

Producer and Head of Story - Baobab

Nathan Fox

Creative Director - Sucker Punch Productions

Paolo Emilio Selva

Head of Software Engineering - Weta Digital

Rotem Shamir

Writer and Director - Hostages, Netflix

Tommaso Sanguigni

Animation Technical Director, Ubisoft Milan

Marco Renso

Animation Director, Ubisoft Milan

David Misch

Producer, stand-up comedian and screenwriter

Mike Ford

VP, Software Development - Sony Pictures Imageworks, Overall VFX Supervisor - Hotel Transylvania 3

Dylan Sisson

RenderMan - Pixar

Eloi Champagne

Technical Director - National Film Board of Canada, VR

Martin Viau

National Film Board of Canada, VR

Bill Watral

Winner of Annie and VES awards, VFX supervisor of 'Incredibles 2' from Pixar Animation Studios

Karl Herbst

Visual Effects Supervisor - Sony Pictures Imageworks

Ron Kurniawan

Production Designer - Warner Animation Group

Matt Aitken

Visual Effect Supervisor, Weta Digital LTD

Dadi Einarsson

Emmy and VES winner, VFX supervisor for ADRIFT, co-founder RVX

Joao Sita

VES Award Nominee 2016, Visual Effects Supervisor - Image Engine

Jay Worth

Primetime Emmy Award Winner, Overall VFX supervisor - HBO's Westworld

Kim Davidson

Academy Award Winner, Computer Scientist, President and CEO SideFX

Danielle Feinberg

Director of Photography, COCO, and Director of Photography - Lighting, Pixar Animation Studios

Marino Guarnieri

Director, 2D VFX Supervisor, Winner EFA Best Animated Movie & David di Donatello Award

Emanuela Cozzi

Storyboard Artist - LAIKA

Simone Giampaolo

Animation Director - Aardman

Vincent Morisset

Winner of a Primetime Emmy for Best Interactive Program, director and founder of studio AATOAA

Glen McIntosh

Animation supervisor, Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

Helge Maus

Owner - Pixeltrain 3D/VFX/Animation, MAXON Certified Lead Instructor

Alex Williams

Head of Animation - Escape Studios

Henry LaBounta

BAFTA Winner, Senior Art Director / VFX Supervisor, EA

Aaron Allport

Vice President, Art - King

Veselin Efremov

Creative director at Unity Technologies, the creator of the "Book of the Dead"

Carlos Baena

Co-Founder of AnimationMentor

Milan Jovovic

Co-founder, partner and chief creative officer at Nordeus

Nathan Phail-Liff

VES Awards Winner, Art Director at Ready At Dawn

Heiko Burkardsmaier

VFX Executive Producer, Head of Business & Legal Affairs - Mackevision

Wieke Schrakamp

Communication manager - IJsfontein

Prof. Juri Stanossek

VFX Supervisor - Mackevision

LK Shelley

Managing Partner - Affiniti Ventures

Gianni Ricciardi

Audio Director & Music Producer - WANT Musik

Florian Gellinger

Executive VFX Producer - RISE

Matteo Milani

Sound Designer - Unidentified Sound Object

Andy Brassington

Head of Strategic Projects – Escape Studios

Troy Saliba

Animation Director - DNEG

Hugo Guerra

Director & VFX Supervisor, VES Award Nominee, Telly Award Winner, British Arrows Craft Awards Winner

Aharon Bourland

DFX Supervisor - DNEG