Confirmed Speakers VIEW 2020

Ed Catmull

Co-founder, Pixar

Dennis Muren

9-time Academy Award Winner, Creative Director - ILM

Joel Crawford

Director, The Croods: A New Age

Nate Wragg

Production Designer, The Croods: A New Age

Rob Bredow

SVP, Executive Creative Director and Head of ILM

Tomm Moore

Co-founder & Creative Director, Cartoon Saloon

Phil Tippett

Director/Visual Effects Supervisor

Peter Ramsey

Co-Director, Spider-Man Into the Spider-Verse

Kris Pearn

Director: The Willoughbys, Bron Animation and Netflix

Jorge R. Gutierrez

Director, Netflix

Kyle Balda

Director, Minions: The Rise of Gru

Tony Bancroft

Director, Animal Crackers

Walt Dohrn

Director, Trolls World Tour

Jeremy Clapin

Writer/Director, I Lost My Body

Sharon Calahan

Director of Photography, Onward, Pixar

Osnat Shurer

Producer, Moana & Raya and the Last Dragon

Tim Webber

Chief Creative Officer, Framestore

Kendal Cronkhite

Production Designer, Trolls World Tour

Celine Desrumaux

Production Designer, Over The Moon

Alvy Ray Smith

CG Pioneer & Co-Founder, Pixar

Roger Guyett

VFX Supervisor, Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker

Hal Hickel

Animation Director, ILM. Academy Award & Bafta winner

Ron Martin

Creative & Technical Director, Media & Entertainment - Unity Technologies

Nate Fox

Creative Director at Sucker Punch Productions

Paul Debevec

Senior Engineer, Google VR

Sebastien Deguy

VP of 3D & Immersive, Adobe

Jan-Bart Van Beek

Studio Art Director - Guerrilla Games

Richard Chuang

Co-Founder, PDI

Glenn Entis

Academy Award Winner, Co-founder PDI

Carl Rosendahl

Co-Founder, PDI

Ann Telnaes

Editorial Cartoonist, Washington Post, Winner Pulizer Prize for Editorial Cartooning

Don Greenberg

Jacob Gould Schurman Professor of Computer Graphics, Cornell University

Tom Wujec

Tech pioneer, Writer, Entrepreneur

James Ham

Senior Animator, Insomniacgames

Miguel Puga

Co-Executive Producer, Director, Nickelodeon Animation

Niki Lopez

Creator and Co-Executive Producer, Nickelodeon Animation

Matt Omernick

Chief Creative Officer, Akili Interactive

Marino Guarnieri

Director, 2D VFX Supervisor, Winner EFA Best Animated Movie & David di Donatello Award

Sébastien Hue

Concept Artist & Illustrator

Kane Lee

Head of Content, Baobab Studios

Inga Petryaevskaya

CEO and Co-Founder, Tvori

Cinzia Angelini

Director, Cinesite Feature Animation

Tamara Boutcher

Global Head of Production, Cinesite Feature Animation

Nate Barnard

CG/Visual Effects Supervisor, Cinesite Feature Animation

Nick Davis

Production VFX Supervisor, The One and Only Ivan

Zeena Qureshi

Cofounder & CEO of Sonantic

Rafi Nizam

Creative Consultant & Media Executive, Rafianimates

Alasdair Coull

VP of Special Projects, Weta Digital

Stephen Black

Artist, Writer, Director of Blacksteps

Anders Langlands

Visual FX Supervisor, Weta Digital

Giorgio Ghisolfi

Animator, Director, Media sociologist, Author

Stefen Fangmeier

VFX Supervisor, Game of Thrones

Alison Mann

VP Creative/Strategy, Sony Pictures Animation

Maggie Malone

Producer, Netflix Animation

Milan Jovovic

Co-founder, partner and chief creative officer at Nordeus

Nikola Damjanov

Lead Game Artist, Nordeus

Dylan Sisson

RenderMan - Pixar

Craig Allen

Chief Creative Officer, Embodied Inc.

Sava Zivkovic

Director & CG Artist

Alex Beddows

3D Learning Content Manager, Artstation

Erik Smitt

Director of Creative production, Skydance Animation

Helge Maus

Senior VFX Trainer, Owner pixeltrain 3d | vfx | animation

Ian Failes

Editor, befores & afters

Wieke Schrakamp

Research Manager Health & Behavior, IJsfontein

Sergio Pablos

Director/Writer Klaus, Netflix

Simone Giampaolo

Freelance Director (Aardman Animations/Jellyfish Pictures)

Eloi Champagne

Technical Director - National Film Board of Canada, VR

Alex Williams

Head of Animation - Escape Studios

Theodore Ty

Head of Character Animation, L'Atelier Animation

Iliana Franklin

Lead Tutor MA Storyboarding and Previz, Escape Studios

Hugo Guerra

Director & VFX Supervisor, Director and VFX Supervisor, Founder of Hugo's Desk

Megan Brain

Paper sculpture designer - Origami, Kubo and The Two Strings

Larry Cutler

Chief Technology Officer and Co-Founder, Baobab Studios

Francesco Filippi

Red Hands - Studio Mistral

David Conley

Executive VFX Producer, Weta Digital

Glen McIntosh

Supervising Animator, Storyboard Artist, Conceptual Designer, Paleo-artist

Daniel Shutt

3D Tutor, Escape Studios

Jonathan McFall

Programme Leader VFX, Escape Studios

Svend Rothmann Bonde

Animation Supervisor, Wolfwalkers, Cartoon Saloon

Maria Pareja

Art Director, Wolfwalkers, Cartoon Saloon

Mark Mullery

Assistant Director, Wolfwalkers, Cartoon Saloon

Ross Stewart

Co-Director, Wolfwalkers, Cartoon Saloon

Luce van Maren

School of Arts Utrecht and Tilburg University

Mireille Soria

President - President - Paramount Animation

Karen Toliver

Exec VP of Creative, Sony Pictures Animation

Maureen Fan

CEO, Co-Founder - Baobab Studios

Eric Darnell

Chief Creative Director Baobab Studios

Alan Scott

Legacy Effects

Simon Weisse

Miniature Effects / Modelmaker

Alonso Ramirez Ramos

Co-Executive Producer, Cartoon Network Studios

Amy Smith

Head of Talent, Film, Framestore

Angie Wojak

Director of Career Development, School of Visual Arts NYC

Brooke Keesling

Head of Animation Talent Development, Bento Box Entertainment

Habib Zargarpour

Head of Film Development, Unity Technologies

Jeremy Hays

Special Effects Supervisor

Mark Flanagan

Education Partner Manager, Epic Games

Michael Fukushima

Studio Head, National Film Board of Canada

Sam Nicholson

Visual Effects Supervisor, Stargate Studios

Conrad Vernon

Director, Galactic Shorts, Nickelodeon

Todd Sue

Art Director, Respawn Entertainment

Jinko Gotoh

Producer, Consultant, VP Women in Animation

Danielle O'Hare

Director, Talent Development, ILM

Rhea Fischer

Senior Software Engineer, Netflix

Christina Lee Storm

Founder of Asher XR & Head of Content and Acquisitions, Positron

Kimberly Aller

VFX Production Supervisor, Weta

Megan Boyd

Storyboard Director, Nickelodeon

Jessica Borutski

Supervising Director, Nickelodeon

Taylor Meacham

Director, To:Gerard, Dreamworks

Alwyn Hunt

Co-Founder, The Rookies

Lara Hopkins

Talent consultant ILM, Sydney

Krista Jordan

Head of Animation, AFTRS

Christina Ryan

Texture & Look-dev Artist

Noah Vice

CG Supervisor, Rising Sun Pictures

Ramin Zahed

Author, Journalist, Editor in Chief, Animation Magazine

Anastasia Gurova

Author, Director

Austin Hill

Storyboard/Previz Artist

Molly Babington

Storyboard/Previz Artist

Stevie Stedman

Storyboard/Previz Artist

Leroy T. P. Dias

Storyboard/Previz Artist