Confirmed Speakers VIEW 2020

Ed Catmull

Ex-Presidente Pixar e Walt Disney Animation Studios

Dennis Muren

Direttore creativo ILM

Andrew Jackson

Supervisore VFX, Tenet, DNEG

Joel Crawford

Director, The Croods: A New Age

Nate Wragg

Production Designer, The Croods: A New Age

Rob Bredow

Capo Creativo, Industrial Light & Magic

Tomm Moore

Co-fondatore e Direttore Creativo di Cartoon Saloon

Phil Tippett

Regista/Supervisore Effetti Visivi

Peter Ramsey

Co-Director, Spider-Man Into the Spider-Verse

Kris Pearn

Regista, "e;La Famiglia Willoughby"e;

Jorge R. Gutierrez

Director, Netflix

Kyle Balda

Director, Minions: The Rise of Gru

Mark Osborne

Director, Netflix

Tony Bancroft

Regista, "Animal Crackers"

Walt Dohrn

Director, Trolls World Tour

Jeremy Clapin

Scenaggiatore/Regista, Dov'e' il mio corpo?

Sharon Calahan

Director of Photography, Onward, Pixar

Osnat Shurer

Produttrice, Oceania & Raya and the Last Dragon

Shannon Tindle

Director/Writer - Netflix Animation

Everett Downing Jr.

Co-Director, Hair Love

Tim Webber

Chief Creative Officer, Framestore

Kendal Cronkhite

Production Designer, Trolls World Tour

Celine Desrumaux

Production Designer di "Over The Moon"

Alvy Ray Smith

CG Pioneer & Co-Founder, Pixar

Roger Guyett

VFX Supervisor, Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker

Hal Hickel

Animation Supervisor, ILM. Academy Award & Bafta winner

Bobby Podesta

Animation Supervisor, Pixar Animation Studios

Max Bickley

Lighting Lead, Pixar Animation Studios

Markus Kranzler

Character Shading & Groom Artist, Pixar Animation Studios

Ron Martin

Direttore Creativo e Tecnico, Media e Intrattenimento - Unity Technologies

Nate Fox

Creative Director at Sucker Punch Productions

Paul Debevec

Senior Staff Scientist, Google Research

Sebastien Deguy

VP of 3D & Immersive, Adobe

Rodrigo Blaas

Showrunner/Director Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia

Erick Pangilinan

Art Director, Naughty Dog

John Sweeney

Art Director, Naughty Dog

Jan-Bart Van Beek

Direttore di studio, Art Director e Responsabile dell'Animazione, Guerrilla Games

Richard Chuang

Co-Fondatore, PDI

Glenn Entis

Academy Award Winner, Co-founder PDI

Carl Rosendahl

Co-Fondatore, PDI

Ann Telnaes

Editorial Cartoonist, Washington Post, Winner Pulizer Prize for Editorial Cartooning

Don Greenberg

Professore 'Jacob Gould Schurmann', Cornell University

Tom Wujec

Tech pioneer, Writer, Entrepreneur

James Ham

Senior Animator, Insomniacgames

Miguel Puga

Co-Executive Producer, Director, Nickelodeon Animation

Niki Lopez

Creator and Co-Executive Producer, Nickelodeon Animation

Matt Omernick

Chief Creative Officer, Akili Interactive

Marino Guarnieri

Marino Guarnieri

Sébastien Hue

Concept Artist & Illustrator

Kane Lee

Head of Content, Baobab Studios

Dave Gouge

Head of Marketing & Publicity, Weta Digital

Giovanni Nakpil

Art Director, 3D & Immersive, Adobe

Inga Petryaevskaya

CEO and Co-Founder, Tvori

Mladen Dukic

Animatore, Regista, Produttore

Cinzia Angelini

Director, Cinesite Feature Animation

Tamara Boutcher

Global Head of Production, Cinesite Feature Animation

Nate Barnard

CG/Visual Effects Supervisor, Cinesite Feature Animation

Nick Davis

Production VFX Supervisor, The One and Only Ivan

Zeena Qureshi

Cofounder & CEO of Sonantic

Rafi Nizam

Consulente creativo e Media Executive

Alasdair Coull

VP of Special Projects, Weta Digital

Stephen Black

Artist, Writer, Director of Blacksteps

Anders Langlands

Visual FX Supervisor, Weta Digital

Giorgio Ghisolfi

Animator, Director, Media sociologist, Author

Stefen Fangmeier

VFX Supervisor, Game of Thrones

Alison Mann

VP Creative/Strategy, Sony Pictures Animation

Maggie Malone

Producer, Netflix Animation

Milan Jovovic

Co-founder, partner and chief creative officer at Nordeus

Nikola Damjanov

Lead Game Artist, Nordeus

Dylan Sisson

Artista digitale ed evangelista di RenderMan

Craig Allen

Chief Creative Officer, Embodied Inc.

Sava Zivkovic

Director & CG Artist

Alex Beddows

3D Learning Content Manager, Artstation

Erik Smitt

Director of Creative production, Skydance Animation

Helge Maus

titolare pixeltrain | 3d | vfx | animation, Istruttore Superiore MAXON certificato

Christoph Scholz

Head of Exhibitions and International Projects, Semmel Concerts

Laurens Corijn

Artista tecnologico, 3D e immersivo, Adobe

Ian Failes

Editor, befores & afters

Richard Scott

CEO & Co-Founder, Axis Studios

Stu Aitken

Director & Co-Founder, Axis Studios

Paula Bird

Supervising Producer, Axis Studios

Michael Zaman

Head of Realtime, Axis Studios

Milos Paunovic

Responsabile Sociale di Impresa di Nordeus

Barbara Robertson

Giornalista

Dan Sarto

Co-Founder & Publisher, Animation World Network

Louise Bagnall

Creative Director, Cartoon Saloon

Fiona Walkinshaw

Global Managing Director, Film, Framestore

Juan Carlos De Martin

Professor, Polytechnic of Turin

Umberto Morello

Co-Fondatore, Limoon

Gabriele Magro

Storyteller

Wieke Schrakamp

Responsabile per la comunicazione di IJsfontein

Henry LaBounta

Direttore Artistico Senior / Supervisore Effetti Visivi

Sergio Pablos

Director/Writer Klaus, Netflix

Simone Giampaolo

Freelance Director (Aardman Animations/Jellyfish Pictures)

Eloi Champagne

Technical Director - National Film Board of Canada, VR

Alex Williams

Direttore delle Animazioni di Escape Studios

Ted Ty

Global Head of Character Animation, Feature Animation, DNEG

Iliana Franklin

Lead Tutor MA Storyboarding and Previz, Escape Studios

Terrence Masson

MFA Computer Arts Chair, School of Visual Arts, NYC

Megan Brain

Paper sculpture designer - Origami, Kubo and The Two Strings

Larry Cutler

Responsabile tecnologico e co-fondatore, Baobab Studios

Francesco Filippi

Regista, Sceneggiatore, Animatore, Studio Mistral

David Conley

Executive VFX Producer, Weta Digital

Glen McIntosh

Supervisore Animazioni di 'Jurassic World' e Co-Supervisore Animazioni di 'Jurassic World: il regno distrutto'

Daniel Shutt

3D Tutor, Escape Studios

Jonathan McFall

Programme Leader VFX, Escape Studios

Giuseppe Lombardi

Director & Founder of Wow Tapes, VFX Compositing Trainer

Steve Goldberg

Supervisore agli effetti visivi, Frozen 2, Disney Animation

Iki Ikram

Art Manager, Beyond-FX

Nick McElmury

Art Director, Beyond-FX

Svend Rothmann Bonde

Animation Supervisor, Wolfwalkers, Cartoon Saloon

Maria Pareja

Art Director, Wolfwalkers, Cartoon Saloon

Mark Mullery

Assistant Director, Wolfwalkers, Cartoon Saloon

Ross Stewart

Co-Director, Wolfwalkers, Cartoon Saloon

Luce van Maren

School of Arts Utrecht and Tilburg University

Gerry Orz

Director, Writer, Film Journalist & VFX Artist

Mireille Soria

Presidente, Paramount Animation

Ramsey Naito

President, Nickelodeon Animation

Karen Toliver

Exec VP of Creative, Sony Pictures Animation

Maureen Fan

Amministratrice delegata e co-fondatrice, Baobab Studios

Eric Darnell

Direttore creativo e co-fondatore, Baobab Studios

Alan Scott

Legacy Effects

Alonso Ramirez Ramos

Co-Executive Producer, Cartoon Network Studios

Amy Smith

Head of Talent, Film, Framestore

Angie Wojak

Director of Career Development - School of Visual Arts

Spencer Robelen

Career Development Coordinator, School of Visual Arts

Brooke Keesling

Head of Animation Talent Development, Bento Box Entertainment

Habib Zargarpour

Head of Film Development, Unity Technologies

Jeremy Hays

Special Effects Supervisor

Mark Flanagan

Education Partner Manager, Epic Games

Michael Fukushima

Studio Head, National Film Board of Canada

Sam Nicholson

Visual Effects Supervisor, Stargate Studios

Fedra Fateh

Vice Direttore del Torino Film Festival, Fondatore della Campagna Lady Boss, Avvocato

Paola Gribaudo

President of the Albertina Academy of Fine Arts,Torino & Editor

Jennifer Yuh Nelson

Supervising Director, Love Death and Robots, Netflix

Marge Dean

Head of Studio, Crunchy Roll & President, Women in Animation

Conrad Vernon

Produttore Esecutivo dell'Intergalactic Shorts Program di Nickelodeon

Simeon Schaffner

Concept Artist & Illustrator

Carolyn Giardina

Tech Editor, Hollywood Reporter

Doug Holder

Designer Project Lead, Panic Bot Games

Todd Sue

Art Director, Respawn Entertainment

Steven Gaydos

Caporedatore, Variety

Nancy Denney-Phelps

Animation Historian & Journalist

Anne Vasquez

Senior Advisor, The Wrap

Alessandro De Rosa

Freelance Musician, Radio Speaker, RSI

Kristian Sensini

Pianist/Flautist

Stefano Reali

Writer/Director

Jinko Gotoh

Producer, Consultant, VP Women in Animation

Danielle O'Hare

Director, Talent Development, ILM

Rhea Fischer

Senior Software Engineer, Netflix

Kimberly Aller

Supervisore di Produzione VFX, Weta Digital

Megan Boyd

Storyboard Director, Nickelodeon

Jessica Borutski

Supervisore responsabile di The Loud House

Conrad Montgomery

Vice President, Current Series, Animation, Nickelodeon

Connie Kennedy

Head of LA Lab, Epic Games

Eve Roth

Digital Artist in Virtual Production

Jeff Rowe

Regista, Tartarughe Ninja (CG Reboot)

Alonso Martinez

Senior Lead Technical Artist, Google Research

Lotte Vergouwen

Course Leader Games and Interaction, HKU University of the Arts Utrecht

Taylor Meacham

Director, To:Gerard, Dreamworks

Agostino Simonetta

Director, [email protected] Global Partnership Team

Giuseppe Enrico Franchi

Lead Game Designer, 34BigThings

Mauro Fanelli

Founder & CEO, MixedBag

Matteo Pessione

Chief Operating Officer, OGR Torino

Samuele Piazza

Curator, OGR Torino

Mike Seymour

Co-founder/Editor in Chief, fxguide

Maria Elena Gutierrez

CEO & Managing Director, VIEW Conference

Alwyn Hunt

Co-Founder, The Rookies

Lara Hopkins

Talent consultant ILM, Sydney

Krista Jordan

Head of Animation, AFTRS

Christina Ryan

Texture & Look-dev Artist

Simon Scales

Founder & Director, CDW Studios & CDW Animation

Saint John Walker

Deputy Dean, Escape Studios

Ramin Zahed

Autore, Giornalista, Caporedattore di Animation Magazine

Anastasia Gurova

Director, Author

Austin Hill

Director, Storyboard/Previz Artist

Molly Babington

Director, Storyboard/Previz Artist

Stevie Stedman

Director, Storyboard/Previz Artist

Leroy T. P. Dias

Director, Storyboard/Previz Artist