Confirmed Speakers VIEW 2018

Hans Zimmer

Academy Award, Golden Globe, Grammy, American Music Award winner, Tony Award nominee

Mireille Soria

President - Paramount Pictures Animation

Nathan Fox

Creative Director - Sucker Punch Productions

Dennis Muren

9-time Academy Award Winner, Creative Director - ILM

Rob Bredow

Overall Visual effects Supervisor - Solo: A Star Wars Story

Nora Twomey

Partner & Creative Director with Cartoon Saloon, ACADEMY AWARD & GOLDEN GLOBE nominated director

Don Greenberg

Jacob Gould Schurman Professor of Computer Graphics, Cornell University

David Vickery

Bafta & VES Award winner, Overall VFX Supervisor: Fallen Kingdom, Creative Director - ILM London

Glenn Entis

Academy Award Winner, Co-founder PDI

Phil Rynda

Director Kids and Family - NETFLIX, Primetime Emmy Winner

Dan Glass

VES Award Winner, Overall VFX Supervisor - Deadpool 2 - 20th Century Fox

Geoffrey Baumann

Visual Effects Supervisor, Marvel Studios

Jan Pinkava

Academy Award Winner, Creative Director for Google Spotlight Stories.

Kane Lee

Producer and Head of Story - Baobab

David Misch

Producer, stand-up comedian and screenwriter

Roger Gould

Creative Director, Theme Parks at Pixar Animation Studios & Walt Disney Animation Studios

Mike Ford

VFX supervisor Sony Pictures Imageworks, Hotel Transylvania 3

Bill Watral

Winner of Annie and VES awards, VFX supervisor of "Incredibles 2" from Pixar Animation Studios

Matt Aitken

Visual Effect Supervisor, Weta Digital LTD

Dadi Einarsson

VFX supervisor for "ADRIFT", co-founder RVX

Joao Sita

VES Award Nominee 2016, Visual Effects Supervisor - Image Engine

Jay Worth

Primetime Emmy Award Winner, VES Nominee, Overall VFX supervisor - HBO

Kim Davidson

Academy Award Winner, Computer Scientist, President and CEO SideFX

Danielle Feinberg

Director of Photography, COCO, and Director of Photography - Lighting, Pixar Animation Studios

Marino Guarnieri

Director, Gatta Cenerentola (2017)

Emanuela Cozzi

Storyboard Artist, LAIKA

Vincent Morisset

Winner of a Primetime Emmy for Best Interactive Program, director and founder of studio AATOAA

Glen McIntosh

Animation supervisor, Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

Henry LaBounta

BAFTA Winner, Senior Art Director / VFX Supervisor, EA

Aaron Allport

Vice President, Art - King

Veselin Efremov

Creative director at Unity Technologies, the creator of the "Book of the Dead"

Milan Jovovic

Co-founder, partner and chief creative officer at Nordeus

Nathan Phail-Liff

VES Awards Winner, Art Director at Ready At Dawn

Wieke Schrakamp

Communication manager - IJsfontein

Heiko Burkardsmaier

VFX Executive Producer, Head of Business & Legal Affairs - Mackevision

Prof. Juri Stanossek

VFX Supervisor - Mackevision

Gianni Ricciardi

Audio Director & Music Producer - WANT Musik

Matteo Milani

Sound Designer - Unidentified Sound Object